|
|
Montgomery, L.M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Avonlea Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press April, 1942 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge untrim Very good Dust jacket has a few small nicks to edges and a slight mark on the spine where a sticker was removed 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Price:
175.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press April, 1942 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge untrim Very good with some very light shelf wear to bottom of spine Dust jacket has a few small nicks to edges and top and bottom of spine ow vg. 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Price:
750.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of the Island Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press April, 1942 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge untrim Very good with some very light shelf wear to bottom of spine Dust jacket has a few small nicks to edges and top and bottom of spine with two very small pices missing from top of spine 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Price:
125.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Montgomery, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press September, 1943 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge trimme Very good to fine Dust jacket has very light shelf wear and a mark where a sticker has been removed from the spine 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Price:
45.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Montgomery, L.M. Emily's Quest Toronto McClelland & Stewart. Ltd. (1927) First Canadian Edition Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine, full pic Covers are worn, inner hinge cracks and extreme foxing to interior, condition poor to good 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Colour frontispiece Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Montgomery, L.M. Kilmeny of the Orchard Toronto Ryerson Press September 1944 State First Canadian Edition on back of title page but this is incorrect the first is April 1944 Blue cloth with yellow lettering with dust jacket Very good condition Dust jacket has very light shelf wear to edges 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Dust jacket illustrated by . R. Wyatt Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Montgomery, L.M. Rainbow Valley Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Ltd. (1919) First Canadian Edition Green cloth, color illus. pasted to front cover, g Covers worn and slightly soiled, outer edges browned condition good 7.5 x 5.25 inches (19 x 13.4 cm) Frontis color illus. by L.M. Kirk Kirk, M.L. Price:
75.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Montgomery, L.M. Rainbow Valley New York Frederick A. Stokes Co. (1919) First US Edition Green cloth with color ills. on front cover Wear to the edges and some light soiling to spine, inner hinge crack 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Color frontis & front board illus by M.L. Kirk M.L. Kirk Price:
75.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Montgomery, L.M. The Golden Road Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press Sept, 1944 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge trimme Very to fine Dust jacket has a slightly sunned spine and very light shelf wear. Also on the reverse side of the jacket there is some show-throught of the design & lettering caused from the ink and paper used in printing the jacket 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Dust jacket by S. R. Wyatt Price:
75.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Montgomery, L.M. The Story Girl Toronto Ryerson Press September 1944 State First Canadian Edition on back of title page but this is incorrect the first is April 1944 Blue cloth with yellow lettering with dust jacket Very good condition Dust jacket has a mark where a sticker was removed from the spine otherwise very good 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Dust jacket illustrated by . R. Wyatt Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montgomery, L.M. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Montgomery, L.M. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Montgomery, L.M. on Anovelideabooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Beaglebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Bibliodisia.com Montgomery, L.M. on Blinebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Montgomery, L.M. on Bookedfull.com Montgomery, L.M. on Booksliquidation.com Montgomery, L.M. on Booksrmagic.com Montgomery, L.M. on Borgasorusbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on C-books.co.uk Montgomery, L.M. on Dauntlessbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Eridgebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Fleamarketbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Montgomery, L.M. on Gloversbookery.com Montgomery, L.M. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Kbookscanada.com Montgomery, L.M. on Kjcactus.com Montgomery, L.M. on Lairdbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Longfellowspdx.com Montgomery, L.M. on Maplehillbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Montgomery, L.M. on Oldkidsbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Ozzbooks.com.au Montgomery, L.M. on Pandy-books.com Montgomery, L.M. on Pbkpalace.com Montgomery, L.M. on Plaintalesbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Polesworthbookshop.com Montgomery, L.M. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| Montgomery, L.M. on Richardsonsbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Royaloakbookshop.net Montgomery, L.M. on Sandyaco.com Montgomery, L.M. on Sleepysidebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Montgomery, L.M. on Talesandtea.com Montgomery, L.M. on Trivillagebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Tulsabooksinc.com Montgomery, L.M. on Turnthepagebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Twicesoldtales.ca Montgomery, L.M. on Vintage-books.com Montgomery, L.M. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com |
|
|