Schooner Books Ltd.

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? We offer gift cards for sale from 10.00 and up.

 
 
 

Montgomery, L.M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Avonlea
Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press April, 1942 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge untrim Very good Dust jacket has a few small nicks to edges and a slight mark on the spine where a sticker was removed 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) 

Price: 175.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables
Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press April, 1942 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge untrim Very good with some very light shelf wear to bottom of spine Dust jacket has a few small nicks to edges and top and bottom of spine ow vg. 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) 

Price: 750.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Montgomery, L.M. Anne of the Island
Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press April, 1942 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge untrim Very good with some very light shelf wear to bottom of spine Dust jacket has a few small nicks to edges and top and bottom of spine with two very small pices missing from top of spine 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) 

Price: 125.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Montgomery, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea
Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press September, 1943 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge trimme Very good to fine Dust jacket has very light shelf wear and a mark where a sticker has been removed from the spine 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) 

Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Montgomery, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea With Frontispiece and cover in color by George Gibbs.
Boston L.C. Page & Co. June, 1912 First Edition, First Impression Tan cloth with colour pictorial panel on front cov Covers slightly soiled and the cloth on the back has a few ripples in good to very good condition 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Color frontis without tissue guard George Gibbs

Price: 175.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Montgomery, L.M. Emily's Quest
Toronto McClelland & Stewart. Ltd. (1927) First Canadian Edition Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine, full pic Covers are worn, inner hinge cracks and extreme foxing to interior, condition poor to good 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Colour frontispiece 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Montgomery, L.M. Further Chronicles of Avonlea Illustrated by John Goss
Boston L.C. Page & Co. March, 1920 First Edition, First Impression Tan cloth with colour pictorial panel on front cov Some shelf wear to edges and light soiling to covers. Cloth is rippled on the spine 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) B&w. frontis and 5 b&w. plates by George Gibbs George Gibbs

Price: 175.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Montgomery, L.M. Kilmeny of the Orchard
Toronto Ryerson Press September 1944 State First Canadian Edition on back of title page but this is incorrect the first is April 1944 Blue cloth with yellow lettering with dust jacket Very good condition Dust jacket has very light shelf wear to edges 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Dust jacket illustrated by . R. Wyatt 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Montgomery, L.M. Mistress Pat. A Novel of Silver Bush with a frontispiece in Colour by Marie Lawson
New York Frederick A. Stokes Company 1935 First US Edition Bright green cloth with silver titles to spine and Edges & corners worn, top & bottom of spine frayed and spine slightly sunned, condition good only 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Colour frontis Marie Lawson

Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Montgomery, L.M. Rainbow Valley
Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Ltd. (1919) First Canadian Edition Green cloth, color illus. pasted to front cover, g Covers worn and slightly soiled, outer edges browned condition good 7.5 x 5.25 inches (19 x 13.4 cm) Frontis color illus. by L.M. Kirk Kirk, M.L.

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Montgomery, L.M. Rainbow Valley
New York Frederick A. Stokes Co. (1919) First US Edition Green cloth with color ills. on front cover Wear to the edges and some light soiling to spine, inner hinge crack 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Color frontis & front board illus by M.L. Kirk M.L. Kirk

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Montgomery, L.M. The Alpine Path. The Story of My Career
Toronto Fitzhenry & Whiteside Limited nd (1980?) Reprint Red cloth with dj Very good in dj 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Montgomery, L.M (selected & with an introduction by Catherine McLay) The Doctor's Sweetheart and Other Stories
London George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1979 Cloth with dust jacket Very good to fine in very god to fine dust jacket 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Montgomery, L.M. The Golden Road
Toronto [&] Halifax Ryerson Press Sept, 1944 First Canadian Edition Blue cloth with yellow lettering, fore-edge trimme Very to fine Dust jacket has a slightly sunned spine and very light shelf wear. Also on the reverse side of the jacket there is some show-throught of the design & lettering caused from the ink and paper used in printing the jacket 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Dust jacket by S. R. Wyatt 

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Montgomery, L.M. The Golden Road With frontispiece in colour by George Gibbs
Boston L.C. Page & Company August, 1913 First Edition, First Impression Light brown cloth with gilt to spine & front cover Front hinge crack with 1st. fly leaf missing, spine darken with wear 7.75 x 5.5 inches (19.6 x 14 cm) Colour frontis George Gibbs

Price: 150.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Montgomery, L.M. The Road to Yesterday
Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited 1974 Cloth in dust jacket Vg. in lightly worn dust jacket 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Montgomery, L.M. The Story Girl
Toronto Ryerson Press September 1944 State First Canadian Edition on back of title page but this is incorrect the first is April 1944 Blue cloth with yellow lettering with dust jacket Very good condition Dust jacket has a mark where a sticker was removed from the spine otherwise very good 8.25 x 6 inches (21 x 15.2 cm) Dust jacket illustrated by . R. Wyatt 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, L.M. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Montgomery, L.M. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Montgomery, L.M. on Anovelideabooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Beaglebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Bibliodisia.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Blinebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, L.M. on Bookedfull.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Booksliquidation.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Booksrmagic.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on C-books.co.uk
Montgomery, L.M. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Eridgebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Gloversbookery.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Kbookscanada.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Kjcactus.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Lairdbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Longfellowspdx.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Maplehillbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Montgomery, L.M. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Montgomery, L.M. on Pandy-books.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Pbkpalace.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Montgomery, L.M. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Montgomery, L.M. on Sandyaco.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, L.M. on Talesandtea.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Trivillagebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Montgomery, L.M. on Vintage-books.com
Montgomery, L.M. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to SchoonerBooks@SchoonerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie