Schooner Books Ltd.

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? We offer gift cards for sale from 10.00 and up.

 
 
 

Mowat. Farley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mowat. Farley A Whale for the Killing
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Limited 1972 First Edition Black cloth with maps endpapers in dust jacket Vg in vg. dust jacket Cover & frontis illustration are from an etching by David Blackwood 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Horwood, Harold (foreword by Farley Mowat). Dancing on the Shore: A Celebration of Life at Annapolis Basin.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1987 Beige cloth boards, gilt title to spine. Very good in dust jacket Frontis. and tail-piece wood-cuts. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mowat, Farley High Latitudes: A Northern Journey
Toronto Key Porter Books (2002) 0552634736 Blue boards with gilt title to spine, endpapers il Very good, near fine; dust jacket has slight wrinkling to top of spine, otherwise very good, near fine 6.25 x 9.25 inches (16 x 23.5 cm) Endpapers illustrated with map of Northern Canada showing spring and fall trips 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mitchell, W.O.; Mowat, Farley; Callaghan, Morley; etc. Images. Stories by Thirty Favorite Authors with Paintings by Len Gibbs
NC press 1988 Black cloth Fine in dust jacket 21 clour plates & numerous b.&w. drawings With 40 works by the artist 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mowat, Farley My Father's Son Memories of War and Peace
Toronto Key Porter Books 1992 1550134302 / 9781550134308 Cloth spine with paper covered boards in dust jack Vg in vg dust jacket A few b&w photo illus. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mowat, Farley (selected and edited by) Ordeal by Ice
London Michael Joseph 1961 Blue cloth with map endpapers in dust jacket Vg in worn and discolored dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mowat, Farley Sea of Slaughter
Boston & New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1984 Blue cloth Very good in dust jacket 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mowat, Farley The New.Founde.Land A Personal Voyage of Discovery
Toronto M&S 1989 0771066899 / 9780771066894 Cloth in dust jacket Sl. stain to apper edges ow Vg in vg dj 9.25 x 6.25 inches(24 x 16cm) 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mowat, Farley Wake of the Great Sealers. Prints and Drawings by David Blackwood
Toronto McClelland & Stewart (1973) 0771015275 / 9780771015274 Light green cloth in dust jacket (hardcover) Vg dust jacket is very good 11.75 x 10.50 inches (29.8 x 26.7 cm) 76 prints and drawings David Blackwood

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mowat, Farley Westviking The Ancient Norse in Greenland and North America
Toronto & New York Little, Brown 1965 Second Cloth Vg in torn dust jacket Maps and Drawings by Claire Wheeler 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mowat. Farley on Anovelideabooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Bibliodisia.com
Mowat. Farley on Blinebooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Bluejacketbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Bookcastle.us
Mowat. Farley on Bookedfull.com
Mowat. Farley on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Mowat. Farley on Booklot.net
Mowat. Farley on Booksinrockford.com
Mowat. Farley on Booksrmagic.com
Mowat. Farley on C-books.co.uk
Mowat. Farley on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mowat. Farley on Dauntlessbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Dogtales.com
Mowat. Farley on Dunbarbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Dustwrappers.com
Mowat. Farley on Genethebookpeddler.com
Mowat. Farley on Kbookscanada.com
Mowat. Farley on Kjcactus.com
Mowat. Farley on Lacroixbookseller.com
Mowat. Farley on Lairdbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Longfellowspdx.com
Mowat. Farley on Maplehillbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mowat. Farley on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Olmsteadbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Ozzbooks.com.au
Mowat. Farley on Pellabooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Royaloakbookshop.net
Mowat. Farley on Sandyaco.com
Mowat. Farley on Sleepysidebooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Snowdensbooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Sweepadeal.com
Mowat. Farley on Thebookscene.com
Mowat. Farley on Trilliumbooks.ca
Mowat. Farley on Trivillagebooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Turnthepagebooks.com
Mowat. Farley on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mowat. Farley on Vintage-books.com
Mowat. Farley on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to SchoonerBooks@SchoonerBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com