Schooner Books Ltd.

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? We offer gift cards for sale from 10.00 and up.

 
 
 

Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy harley & Roloff, Howard B. A Heritage of Canadian Art: The McMichael Collection
Clarke, Irwin & Co. Ltd., [1979] Brown cloth boards, gilt title to spine Vg. In dj. 1076 reproductions in b.&w. and 126 color 

Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duval, Paul A Vision of Canada The MacMichael Canadiana Collection
Clarke, Irwin 1973 Revised Cloth Vg. In torn dj with part of front missing 815 B&W reproductions & 93 full colour 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duval, Paul Canadian Art: Vital Decades The McMichael Conservation Collection
Clarke Irwin Company Ltd. 1970 077200045X / 9780772000453 Cloth Sl. foxed along edges, ow very good in torn dust jacket Numerous colour & b.&w. illus. 

Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Duval, Paul Canadian Water Colour Painting
Burns and MacEachern 1954 Cloth in dust jacket Good in sl. rubbed dust jacket 12 x 9 inches (31 x23 cm) 109 plates, 7 in colour 

Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Duval, Paul High Realism in Canada
Clarke, Irwin & Co. Ltd, 1974 0772006970 / 9780772006974 Green cloth Vg in dj with small nicks 99 colour and black & white illustrations 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duval, Paul Ken Danby
Clarke, Irwin & Co. Ltd. 1976 Yellow cloth in dust jacket Vg. in dj. Numerous black & white and colour illustrations 

Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Duval, Paul. Ken Danby: The New Decade
Stoddart 1984 Decorartive card covers Vg. to fine Numerous black & white and colour illustrations 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Casson, A. J. (foreword by Paul Duval) My Favourite Watercolours: 1919 to 1957
Cerebrus/Prentice Hall (1982) Brown cloth with gilt on front & spine 30 full-page, full-colour plates. 

Price: 175.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Duval, Paul The Art of Glen Loates
Scarborough, Ont. Cerebrus Publishing Co. Ltd. & Prentice-Hall of Canada Ltd. (1977) First Printing Brown grained cloth boards, gilt titles and decora Vg. in dj. with nicks to top & bottom of spine and corners 152 colour & b. & w. illus. 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duval, Paul The McMichael Conservation Collection of Art
McMichael Canadiana Collection (1970) Card covers & illus. Endpapers Covers worn and slightly stained Numerous colour and black & white illustrations 

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Duval, Paul The Tangled Garden The Art of J.E.H. MacDonald
Cerebrus/Prentice-Hall 1978. First Edition Brown grained cloth boards, gilt titles to front a Vg. with in vg. dust jacket 13.25 x 11 inches (34 x 28 cm) 186 colour and black & white plates 
Forward by A.J. Casson. Signed by Paul Duval on title-page 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Duval, Paul The Tangled Garden The Art of J.E.H. MacDonald
Cerebrus/Prentice-Hall 1978 0920016181 First Edition Brown cloth with gold stamped insignia on front bo Very good in worn dust jacket with some nick to edges 186 colour and black & white plates 

Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Argosybooks.ca
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Ayerego.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Blinebooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Bookcrazy.us
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Capricornbooks.ca
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Cmgbooksandart.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Collinsbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Davidevesbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Dustjacket.ca
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Funstons.net
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Gloversbookery.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Heirloombookstore.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Johnbalebooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Kbookscanada.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Lanesbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Lectioz.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Mimicobooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Penobscotbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Rarenonfiction.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Russellbooks.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Shelflives.ca
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Vintage-books.com
Duval, Paul; Cinader, Bernhard; Eber, Dorothy Harley & Roloff, Howard B. on Warrenartbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to SchoonerBooks@SchoonerBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com