Schooner Books Ltd.

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card? We offer gift cards for sale from 10.00 and up.

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Statutes Royal Charter and Other Ordinances of the University of King's College at Halifax, Nova Scotia. Revised by the Governors, 1930
(Halifax, N. S.) (University of King's College) (1930) Card covers Vg. 8vo. 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Canadians in Britain 1939-1944
King's Printer, Ottawa Minister of National Defence May, 1945 Card covers Covers scuffed with binding shaky, interior good Sm. 8vo. Fldg. map, 1 colour illus and numerous b. & w. illus. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 40 Views of the Halifax Disaster. Showing Effects of Explosion December 6th, 1917 and Official List of Identified Dead
Halifax Issued by Royal Print &Litho (1917) Decorative card covers Covers worn with small tears to top and ow vg. Oblong 50 b&w photo views; one large fldg sheet with 8 panoramic scenes and one large panormic view folded in the back with a fldg. map laid in 

Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 100th Anniversary. St. Paul's Church (Sackville, N. B.)
No publisher or place of publication [1957?] Green card covers Vg. 8vo. Black & white photo illustrations 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Souvenir 'Old Home Week' Grand Mira, C. B., September, 1916
Sydney, N. S Macadam Printing 1916  Homemade Paper wraps replacing original wraps 8vo. Frontis. portrait and other portrait illustrations 
Available evidence suggests this little item had rather a limited print run and distribution and may be regarded as scarce and rare. It is a very detailed and comprehensive overview of that week-long gathering, including even the names and addresses of the people who attended. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Record of the Services Connected with the Jubilee on the Fiftieth Anniversary of the Ordination and induction of Rev. Wm. McCulloch D.D., (as pastor of the First presbyterian Church, Truro, NS)
Truro, N. S. Colchester Sun, 1889 Pictorial paper wraps. Partially detached from tape-repaired spine, sl. sunned, interior good 8vo. Frontis. portrait sketch. 

Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 An Act for the Union of Canada, Nova Scotia, and New Brunswick, Together with The Act Authorising a Loan for the Halifax and Quebec Railway.
Halifax Published by the House of Assembly of nova Scotia 1867 Disbound Slightly soiled and chewed to top right corners of, otherwise very good. 8vo. 
This copy of the Act for the Union of Canada . . . . was 'published by order of the House of Assembly of Nova Scotia', presumably for the use and study of interested citizenry and concerned assemblymen. 
Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Key to Saint John, New Brunswick: A Historical City of Sea Breezes.
Saint John Tourist Committee 1940 13th Edition Printed paper wraps folded at centre Vg 8vo. Illustrations, portraits, maps, ads. Folding city map to centre. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Quaint Old Nova Scotian Judge's View of the Roman Governor's Question 'What is Truth?'
London William Ridgway, (1878) Printed wraps Very good Sm. 8vo. 
This isa philosophical argument delivered by the old judge to the writer after witnessing a MicMac burial situate near the beautiful basin of Annapolis, which is connected by a narrow strait with the Bay of Fundy (Nova Scotia]. The old judge and author are unknown. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Memorial Service at the 90th Annual Grand Lodge Session of the Independent Order of Odd Fellows of the Maritime Provinces of Canada. . Fredericton, N. B., Wed. August 11th, Wilmot United Church.
[Fredericton, N. B.] Independent Order of Odd Fellows no date (192?) Printed card covers. Vg. Sm. 8vo. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society for the Year 1884. Volume IV.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1885 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn and split to spine, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society for the Year 1889-91. Volume VII.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1891 Paper covered boards. Worn and paper tape repair to spine, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume XIV.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1909  Paper covered boards. Slightly worn and split to spine, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume XVI.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1912 Paper covered boards. Front board detached, split to spine, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume XVII.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society 1913 Paper covered boards. Worn and paper tape repair to spine, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume XIX.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1918  Paper covered boards. Worn and tape repair to spine, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume XXI.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1927 Green cloth boards. Slightly worn and scuffed, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 26.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1945 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 27.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1947 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 28.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1949 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 29.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1951  Paper covered boards Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. . 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 30.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1954 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 50.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 31.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1957 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 32.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1959 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Collections of theNova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 33.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1961 Paper covered boards Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. . 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 34.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1963 Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 35.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1966  Paper covered boards. Slightly worn, otherwise very good 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 36
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1968 Cloth Very good. 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 37
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1970 Buckram Vg 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 John L. Russell Collection of Canadiana Thursday, November 12th, 1987 (Sale82)
Toronto Sotheby's 1987 Decorative card covers Vg. Quarto Numerous b.&w. & color illus 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 39.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1977  Card covers Slightly worn, otherwise very good. 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Collections of the Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 40.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1980  Card covers. Slightly worn, otherwise very good. 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Collections of the Royal Nova Scotia Historical Society. Volume 41.
Halifax, N. S N. S. Historical Society, 1982 Card covers. Slightly worn, otherwise very good. 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Hymns for Public Worship in the Diocese of Fredericton
St. John, N. B. J. & A. McMillan 1855 Brown pressed cloth boards, gilt title to front co Slightly worn & scuffed, 1st ffep. missing, otherwise very good. Sm. 8vo. 
This volume was the result of much earnest thought and prayer by a committee appointed by the Diocese. Its base was a Hymn Book published by the Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge with some departures from the original text. The compile 
Price: 275.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 National Melodies, With Symphonies and Accomplishments for the Pianoforte
Glasgow John Cameron nd (1890's?) Dec. cloth with gilt titles on front and spine, a Inner hinge cracks with torn endpapers, generally good Quarto Words & music 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 The Railroad Jubilee. An Account of the Celebration Commemorative of the Opening of Railroad Communication ....
Boston J.H. Eastburn, City Printer 1852 Green leather boards, a.e.g., gilt title to banded Slightly worn and rubbed, otherwise very good. 8vo. Large folding map tipped to rear. 
TPL3200. Full title: - 'The Railroad Jubilee. An Account of the Celebration Commemorative of the Opening of Railroad Communication between Boston and Canada, Sept. 17th, 19th, and 19th, 1851.' Prepared by an anonymous editor at the behest of the Boston City Council. 
Price: 250.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ritchie's Estate Auction of David Blackwood Prints From the Collection of the late Bernard Taylor, Toronto (Sale 414A) Auction Monday, October 2, 1995
Toronto D & J Ritchie Inc. 1995 Decorative card covers Vg. Quarto 103 b.&w. illus. 

Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Important Canadian Art and Fine Jewellery, June 3 and 4, 1986 (Sale 79)
Toronto Sotheby's 1986 Decorative card covers Vg. Quarto Numerous b.&w. & color illus 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Island Visual Artists '82. An Exhibition Representing The Work of Island Visual Artists
West Royalty, P.E.I. Holland College, 1982 Pictorial card covers Very good Oblong 8vo. Illustrated 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Island Visual Artists '83: An Exhibition Representing the Work of Island Visual Artists.
West Royalty, P.E.I. Holland College 1983 Pictorial card covers Very good Oblong 8vo. Illustrated 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Circular and Catalogue of the Mount Allison Wesleyan College and Academy, Sackville, N. B. 1865-6.
Halifax, N. S T. Chamberlain 1865 Printed paper wraps Slightly stained, torn to spine ends, otherwise good. 8vo. 

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Important Canadian Art, Tuesday November 10, 1987 (Sale 82)
Toronto Sotheby's 1987 Decorative card covers Vg. Quarto Numerous b.&w. & color illus 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Annapolis Valley Business Directory and Radio Log 1934-35 Home Buyer's Guide, Radio Log, Bridge Rules Schedules
(No publisher or place of publication) [1934] Decorated printed card covers Very good. 8vo. Illus. advertisements 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 A Bridge to the Past: Wilmot Valley, 1784-1979
(Wilmot Valley, P.E.I.) Wilmot Valley Historical Society 1980  Photo illustrated card covers Vg. 8vo. Maps, drawings and b. & w. illus. 

Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 A Catalogue of Books on the History of Medicine in the Ross Mitchell Room
Winnipeg The University of Manitoba 1966 Cloth spine with card covers Vg 8vo. 

Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Bank Of Nova Scotia 1832-1932
Toronto Photo Engravers 1932 Gilt stamped & dec. Cloth Edges worn & corners bumped, good. 8vo. 43 ills. inc.ports of former presidents, dec. endpaper 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Lighting the Way Knowledge Assessment in Prince Edward Island
Washinton National Academy Press 1999 030906435 Illus. card covers Vg 8vo. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 The Toronto Dominion Bank Collection of Canadian Art/La Collection d'Art Canadien de la Banque Toronto Dominion
(Toronto) (Toronto Dominion Bank) (1978?) Decorative card covers with end flaps VG. with plastic dust jacket Oblong Numerous colour illus. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Sotheby's Canadian Heritage Auction 5th and 6th May, 1981
Toronto Sotheby Parke Bernet (Canada) Inc. 1981 Decorative card covers Vg. Quarto Numerous b.&w illus 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Colchester Historical Society. Proceedings, Reports and Program Summaries 1954- 1957
Truro, NS [Pub. by the Colchester Historical Society] 1957 Card covers Vg. 8vo. 1 fldg. map 
A collection of historical essays on Colchester County, including such subjects as the railroads, mail delivery, newspapers, Bass River Chair Factory, various historical aspects of Truro & Stewiacke, etc. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 First Baptist Church Dedicatory Program April Sixteenth to April Thirtieth, 1950
1950 Card covers Very good 8vo. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Sir James Dunn Science Building. Official Opening October 29, 1960
(Halifax, N.S.) (Dalhousie University} (1960) Decorative card covers Vg. tall 8vo. 4 architectural drawings, and 8 b. & w. photo illus. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Prince Edward Island. Canada's Garden Province.
(Charlottetown) (1930's) Wraps Pamphlet folded once, sl.crease. Oblong 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Canadian Art Auction November 26th & 27th, 1985
Toronto Joyner Fine Art Inc. 1986 Decorative card covers Vg. price list laid in 8vo. Numerous colour & b.&w. illus. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Steel Mills at Sydney, Cape Breton c.1940's [Nova Scotia]
Sydney NS Canada 1940's? Photograph Very good 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 The Collection of the late Lawrence T. Porter, At. Andrews East, Quebec including Highly Important Canadian Art. November 25th & 26th, 1987
Toronto Joyner Fine Art Inc. 1987 Decorative glossy card covers Vg. 8vo. Numerous b&w color illus. throughout 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Canadian Army, 1939-1945
Ottawa King's Printer 1948 Red cloth boards, gilt title to spine & design on Some wear to edges & foxing along edgse 8vo. 12 coloured illustrations; 15 maps in colour, 3 in black & white.[ All illustrations are paintings by Canadian Army War Artists.] 
Appendix A- Persons Holding Principal Appoints, Canadian Army 1939-1945. Appendix B Composition of the First Canadian Army (5 May 1945) (Armoured Corps, Artillery and Infantry). Appendix C Organization of Infantry and Armoured Divisions, by Unit (may 1945). 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 The David W. Gorham Collection Gem Mint United States Stamps Saturday, November 11, 2006-11:00 A.M.
Baltimore Matthew Bennett International 2006 Illus. card covers Some wear to covers, otherwise vg Quarto Color illus. of stamps on almost every page 
New York City Lot Viewing Four Seasons Hotel-Suite 504 Wednesday, November 8, 2006 from 9:30 a.m. until 5:30 p.m., Thrusday, November 9, 2006 from 9:30 a.m. until 5:30 p.m. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Old Masters, English Nineteenth and Twentieth Century Prints Tuesday, 26th June, 1990 at 10:00 am and 2:00 pm Wednesday 27th June 1990 at 10:00 am in the Conduit Street Gallery 34-35 New Bond Street, London
London Sotheby's 1990 Glossy illus. card covers Vg Quarto B&w & color illus. throughout 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Nova Scotia in Books 1752-1967 from the First Printing in 1752 to the Present Time Commemorating the Centennial of Confederatio.
Halifax, N.S. Halifax Library Association, 1967 Illustrated card covers VG Quarto. Illustrations 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Edward B. Pulford c.d., b.f.a.
Sackville, New Brunswick Owens Art Gallery, Mount Allison University (No date) (1980's) Decorative card covers Vg. Oblong 4 colour & 1 b.&w. illus. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 With The First Canadian Contingent. Published On Behalf Of The Canadian Field Comforts Commission
Toronto & London Hodder & Stoughton/Musson (1915) Brown cloth with Canadian military insignia and t Some wear to edges and a light crease to front cover quarto Frontis, 100 ills. Many of the illus. are printed photographs that have been tipped in. 

Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Famous Parks and Gardens of the World Described and Illustrated
London T. Nelson and Sons 1880 Green cloth boards, gilt illustration and titles t Worn and scuffed, stained to front cover, hinges cracked, good only Sm. Folio Frontis and 93 b.&w. illus. 

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 McAlpine's Gazetter of Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island and Newfoundland A Geographical and Historical Data of Provinces and Cities-Location of Towns, Villages and Hamlets-Barristers, Hotel, Express Offices and Banks
Halifax, N.S. McAlpine Publishing Company, Limited 1911 Limp red cloth covers Vg. 8vo. Numerous illus. ads. 

Price: 65.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Focus Three.The Decorative Element British Earthenware Mid 18th - Early 20th Century Collection of the Winnipeg Art Gallery
Winnipeg Winnipeg Art Gallery (2000) Decorative card covers Vg. to fine Quarto Map & numerous colour illus. throughout 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Historical Cabinet: Containing Authentic Accounts of Many Remarkable and Interesting Events, Which Have Taken Place in Modern Times
New Haven L.H. Young (1834) Full brown calf with gilt to spine Previous owners name in ink on the bottom of title-age, library label to front paste-down, foxing and edges badly worn 8vo. Frontis and numerous wood engravings 

Price: 95.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Artscanada April/May 1976 Issue number 204/205 To Celebrate Drawing
Toronto The Society for Art Publications 1976 Illus. card covers Some wear to covers, otherwise god Quarto B&w illus. throughout 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Kearney Catalogue No.34. James R. Kearney Corporation of Canada, Limited. Yesterday. Today... and Tomorrow.
Toronto; James R. Kearney Corporation of Canada Limited nd (1930's?) Card covers vg. Quarto 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 HMCS Crusader (R20) c. 1947
1947? Photograph Upper and lower left corners folded, otherwise very good 

Price: 55.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Lloyd's Nautical Year Book 1981
Essex Lloyd's of London Press Ltd. 1981 0904093850 Blue cloth with illus. endpapers, gilt title to fr Vg 8vo. Numerous b&w illus. ads, as well as two color, throughout 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Catalogue of Acadia Ladies' Seminary, Wolfville, Nova Scotia, 1922-1923.
Wolfville, N.S. np. nd Card covers, stained throughout, sl. tear at back edge, ow g. Frontis and b&w plates. Lower corner of one page torn and last page missing, not part of text. 

Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Colchester Furniture Makers A study by the Colchester Historical Museum of Colchester County 19th Century furniture makers and their work
Truro, N.S. Colchester Historical Museum 1979 Illustrated card covers Very good. Quarto. 87 black & white plates, by makers. 

Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Seventh Annual Report of the Chief Superintendent of Schools for New Brunswick. With an Appendix.
Fredericton by Order of the Legislative Assembly 1859 Paper wraps Wraps creased and stained with corners torn, interior good 8vo. 

Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Soviet Space Programs: Organization, Plans, Goals, and International Implications. Staff Report Prepared for the Use of the Aeronautical and Space Sciences United States Senate
Washington US Government Printing Office May 31, 1962 Card covers Sunning and wear to spine and slight wear to front cover, otherwise good 8vo. B&w diagrams and illustrations 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Halifax: 'Its Sins And Sorrows.' April 9, 1862
Halifax Friends of the Old Town Clock (1970's) This is a reprint of the original edition published By the Conference Job Printing Offce in 1862 Card covers Vg. 12mo. 
An early and lively description of Halifax's problems with alcohol and prostitution. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Selected American and European Paintings and Sculpture To Be Sold at Auction Thursday, November 8, 1984, at 7:30 P.M. Numbers 2001-2248 Sale 3482P
San Francisco CA Butterfield & Butterfield 1984 Card covers Slight scuffing and creasing to covers, otherwise very good Quarto Colour and b&w illustrations 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Queen Mary's Carpet Official Souvenir
London The Committee for Queen Mary's Contribution to the Dollar Drive (1950) Card covers with strng binding. Royal crest on fro Vg Quarto photo illus. 

Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Old Manors Old Houses First Series
Quebec Historie Monuments Commission of the Province of Quebec 1927 Rbound in Brown calf  Rebound in modern calf, very good condition Quarto Color frontis, 5 color illus, numerous b&w illus. throughout 

Price: 125.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Halifax Choral Society The Messiah by Handel (Season 1956-57 First Concert). Queen Elizabeth Auditorium Wednesday, December 12th, 1956
Halifax, N.S. Halifax Choral Society 1956 Vg. 8vo. B.&w. illus. ads throughout 

Price: 5.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 One Hundred and Fifty Years of Curling 1807-1957. The Royal Montreal Curling Club
Montreal Privately Printed 1957 Card covers with cloth spine Vg. 8vo. Frontis and numerous photo ills. throughout 

Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Gazetteer of Canada Nova Scotia
Ottawa Queen's Printer 1961 Card covers Very good 8vo. 

Price: 20.00 CDN